Home
 Mon 02/24/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Terry Conners  6:10p 7:10p  >Travel> Mite A Practice Mite B Pending State Tournament  DC 
7:20p 8:25p  >Travel> Bantam A1 Practice TBD   DC 
8:35p 9:40p  >Travel> Lady Sharks U14  Practice Bantam B   DC 
 Tue 02/25/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Norwalk, SoNo Ice House 7:00p 8:20p  >Travel> Bantam A Game CT Jr Whalers 06 AAA Swedish Exchange Game  JF 
Terry Conners  6:20p 7:10p  >Developmental> NYR Rookie Series Clinic    DC 
7:20p 8:15p  >Travel> Lady Sharks U14  Practice Lady Sharks U12   DC 
8:25p 9:20p  >Travel> Bantam B Practice TBD Full Ice  DC 
 Wed 02/26/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Avon, Avon Old Farms 7:00p 8:20p  >Travel> CT Riverhawks Y14U B State Tournament Bantam A1 CHC Tournament    
Terry Conners  5:30p 6:30p  >Travel> Squirt A Practice Squirt A Full Ice  DC 
6:40p 8:10p  >Travel> Bantam A Game Westchester Express Swedish Exchange Game  JF 
 Thu 02/27/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hamden, Hamden 6:00p 7:20p  >Travel> Southeastern CT Y14U B State Tournament Bantam B   VP 
Terry Conners  7:20p 8:20p  >Travel> Lady Sharks U12 Practice Pee Wee A   DC 
8:30p 9:40p  >Travel> Bantam A1 Practice TBD Full ice  DC 
 Fri 02/28/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Katonah, Harvey School 7:30p 8:40p  >Travel> Pee Wee A Game Bedford Pee Wee A   MP 
Terry Conners  5:20p 6:40p  >House>Juniors> U8 Firefighters Practice U8 Vinnys Backyard   DC 
5:20p 6:40p  >House>Juniors> U8 Kennedy's Practice U8 IDGC   DC 
6:50p 8:10p  >Travel> Squirt A1 Practice TBD   DC 
 Sat 02/29/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Avon, Avon Old Farms 8:10a 9:30a  >Travel> Avon Y14U A State Tournament Bantam A1   RM 
Hamden, Hamden 8:30a 9:50a  >Travel> Bantam B State Tournament Wonderland Y14U B1   RK 
4:30p 5:50p  >Travel> Central CT Y14U B State Tournament Bantam B   SC 
Shelton, Rinks at Shelton 9:45a 3:45p  >Travel> Mite A Tournament TBD NY Rangers Junior Cup  MT 
Shelton, Shelton Upper 12:45p 1:10p  >Travel> Mite B Tournament Rye Rangers Mite C Junior Rangers Cup Northeast Regional  JV 
1:10p 1:35p  >Travel> Mite B Tournament Mid-Hudson Lady Polar Bears Junior Rangers Cup Northeast Regional  JV 
2:45p 3:10p  >Travel> Mite B Tournament North Park Maple Leafs Mite C Junior Rangers Cup Northeast Regional  JV 
3:10p 3:35p  >Travel> Mite B Tournament TBD Junior Rangers Cup Northeast Regional Final  JV 
Shelton, Shelton Upper X-Ice 9:45a 10:10a  >Travel> Mite A Tournament Rye Rangers A   MT 
10:10a 10:35a  >Travel> Mite A Tournament CT Jr Whalers   MT 
11:45a 12:10p  >Travel> Mite A Tournament Mid-Hudson Polar Bears   MT 
12:10p 12:35p  >Travel> Mite A Tournament >TBD Rangers Cup (1v2 to play at MSG; 3v4 consolation)  MT 
Stamford, Terry Conners 7:00a 8:10a  >House>Seniors> U12 House Select Game Rye Rangers PW    DC 
Terry Conners  8:10a 9:10a  >Developmental> NYR Rookie Series Cross-ice Game NYR Rookie Series   DC 
9:20a 10:20a  >Developmental> Learn to Play S-3 Clinic Tiger Sharks S-3   DC 
Stamford, Terry Conners 2:20p 3:40p  >Travel> Bantam A Game Hurricanes   JF 
3:50p 5:00p  >Travel> Squirt A Game White Plains Plainsmen A Ice Time is 3:50-5:00  NV 
Terry Conners  7:40p 9:00p  TBD Stick & Puck TBD    DC 
Stamford, Terry Conners Rink 5:10p 6:30p  >Travel> Lady Sharks U14  CGHL Mamaroneck Tigers   BM 
 Sun 03/01/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Avon, Avon Old Farms 12:00p 1:30p  >Travel> Central CT Y14U A1 State Tournament Bantam A1   RM 
4:20p 5:50p  >Travel> Avon Y14U A State Tournament Bantam A1   RM 
Terry Conners  7:00a 8:00a  >House>Juniors> U10 House Select Practice    DC 
8:10a 9:10a  >House>Seniors> U12 House Select Practice    DC 
9:20a 10:30a  >House>Juniors> U8 Firefighters Cross-ice Game U8 Vinnys Backyard   DC 
9:20a 10:30a  >House>Juniors> U8 Kennedy's Cross-ice Game U8 IDGC   DC 
Stamford, Terry Conners 10:40a 12:20p  >Travel> Squirt A Practice >TBD   NV 
2:20p 3:30p  >Travel> Squirt A1 Game ECHO Y10U B   BW 
3:50p 5:00p  >Travel> Pee Wee A Game Hamden Y12U A   MP 
TBD, TBD TBD   >Travel> Bantam B State Tournament >TBD Adams Division State Tournament (Potential Semis & Finals)  MT