Home
 Mon 02/17/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cranston, Cranston Vet's Ice Arena 4:45p 5:45p  >Travel> Pee Wee A1 Tournament CT Chiefs Ocean State Classic Final  RS 
Terry Conners  6:10p 7:10p  >Travel> Squirt A Practice Squirt A1   DC 
7:20p 8:25p  >Travel> Bantam A Practice TBD Full Ice   DC 
8:35p 9:40p  >Travel> Bantam A1 Practice TBD Full Ice   DC 
TBD, TBD 10:50a 11:50a  >Travel> Pee Wee A1 Tournament Providence Hockey Club Ocean State Classic Semifinal  RS 
 Tue 02/18/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Terry Conners  6:20p 7:10p  >Developmental> NYR Rookie Series Clinic    DC 
7:20p 8:15p  >Travel> Lady Sharks U12 Practice Lady Sharks U14    DC 
8:25p 9:20p  >Travel> Pee Wee B Practice Bantam B   DC 
 Wed 02/19/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Northford, Ice Pavillion 8:40p 10:10p  >Travel> Bantam A State Tournament Greater New Haven A   JF 
Terry Conners  5:30p 6:30p  >House>Juniors> U10 House Select Practice U12 House Select Shared with U10/12 House  DC 
6:40p 7:40p  >Travel> Pee Wee A Practice Pee Wee A1   DC 
 Thu 02/20/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Newington, Newington Red 6:50p 8:05p  >Travel> ECHO Y12U C State Tournament Pee Wee B   MR 
Northford, Northford Red 7:00p 8:30p  >Travel> Ridgefield Y14U AA State Tournament Bantam A   RG 
Terry Conners  7:20p 8:25p  >Travel> Squirt A Practice Squirt A1   DC 
8:35p 9:40p  >Travel> Bantam A1 Practice Bantam B    DC 
 Fri 02/21/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cromwell, Champions Upper Rink 7:00p 8:20p  >Travel> West Haven Y12U B State Tournament Pee Wee A1   RS 
Greenwich, Greenwich Skate Club 5:45p 6:45p  >Travel> Greenwich Skate Y10U B CHC League Game Squirt B    
Terry Conners  5:20p 6:20p  >House>Juniors> U8 Firefighters Practice U8 Vinnys Backyard   DC 
5:20p 6:20p  >House>Juniors> U8 Kennedy's Practice U8 IDGC   DC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Travel> Lady Sharks U12 Practice TBD Full Ice  DC 
7:40p 8:40p  >Travel> Lady Sharks U14  Practice TBD Full Ice  DC 
 Sat 02/22/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cromwell, Champions Lower Rink 9:30a 10:30a  >Travel> The Whalers Y12U A State Tournament Pee Wee A1   RS 
Cromwell, Champions Upper Rink 6:10p 7:10p  >Travel> CT Riverhawks Y12U B State Tournament Pee Wee A1   RS 
Hartford, Trinity College 9:30a 10:50a  >Travel> Capital Wolves U12 Blue CGHL Lady Sharks U12    
Jersey City, Charlie Heger Ice Rink 8:30a 9:50a  >Travel> Bantam B Game Jersey City Capitals Red Non-Checking Game  MT 
Newington, Newington Blue 9:25a 10:40a  >Travel> Pee Wee B State Tournament Greater New Haven Y12U B   KA 
Newington, Newington Red 3:55p 5:10p  >Travel> Pee Wee B State Tournament Central CT Y12U C   SC 
Northford, Ice Pavillion 7:30a 9:00a  >Travel> Bantam A State Tournament Wonderland Wizards A   JF 
6:30p 8:00p  >Travel> Bantam A State Tournament West Hartford   JF 
Rye, Rye Country Day School 2:45p 3:55p  >House>Seniors> Rye Rangers PW  Game U12 House Select   DC 
Stamford, Terry Conners 7:00a 8:00a  >Travel> Squirt A Game Wonderland Y10U AA   SM 
Terry Conners  8:10a 9:10a  >Developmental> NYR Rookie Series Cross-ice Game NYR Rookie Series   DC 
9:20a 10:20a  >Developmental> Learn to Play S-3 Clinic Tiger Sharks S-3   DC 
Stamford, Terry Conners 3:40p 4:40p  >Travel> Squirt A1 Game Watertown Y10U A1   LB 
6:00p 7:10p  >Travel> Pee Wee A Game CT Jr Whalers Y12U A1   PP 
7:20p 8:35p  >Travel> TBD CHC League Game Pee Wee A1 Putnam Y12U A1  RS 
 Sun 02/23/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Danbury, Danbury-Patriot 5:00p 6:20p  >Travel> Western CT Y12U Major CHC League Game Pee Wee A   PP 
Newington, Newington Red TBD   >Travel> Pee Wee B State Tournament TBD Semi Final Games at 10:50am & 11:30am; Championship at 3:55pm  RD 
Simsbury, Westminster 1:00p 2:00p  >Travel> Avon Y10U A1 CHC League Game Squirt A1 Rink and time change due to State Tournament  LB 
Stamford, Stamford Twin W 9:10a 10:10a  >Travel> Darien Y10U A Game Squirt A   VG 
Terry Conners  8:20a 9:20a  >House>Juniors> U8 Firefighters Cross-ice Game U8 Vinnys Backyard   DC 
8:20a 9:20a  >House>Juniors> U8 Kennedy's Cross-ice Game U8 IDGC   DC 
Stamford, Terry Conners 9:30a 10:40a  >House>Juniors> U10 House Select Game Ridgefield Jaguars SQ   DC 
Terry Conners  10:50a 12:20p  >House>Seniors> U12 House Select Game TBD   DC 
2:20p 2:35p  TBD Swedish Exchange Opening Ceremon TBD   DC 
2:40p 3:10p  SDE (Sweden) SWEX Jamboree Rye Rangers TB   DC 
3:15p 3:45p  SYHA Bantam A SWEX Jamboree Rye Rangers TB   DC 
3:45p 4:00p  TBD SWEX Jamboree TBD Ice Cut  DC 
4:00p 4:30p  SDE (Sweden) SWEX Jamboree CT JR Rangers (05)   DC 
4:35p 5:05p  SYHA Bantam A SWEX Jamboree CT JR Rangers (05)   DC 
5:05p 5:20p  TBD SWEX Jamboree TBD Ice Cut  DC 
5:20p 5:50p  SDE (Sweden) SWEX Jamboree SYHA Bantam A    DC 
5:55p 6:25p  Rye Rangers TB SWEX Jamboree CT JR Rangers (05)   DC 
6:25p 6:35p  TBD SWEX Jamboree TBD Chuck-a-Puck  DC 
6:35p 6:45p  TBD SWEX Jamboree TBD Ice Cut  DC 
6:50p 7:20p  SDE (Sweden) SWEX Jamboree TBD SDE vs #1 ranked team  DC 
7:20p 7:50p  TBD Swedish Exchange Closing Ceremon TBD Swedish Exchange Closing Ceremonies  DC 
West Haven, Bennett Rink 4:30p 5:30p  >Travel> West Haven Y14U B Game Bantam A1   JW