Home
 Mon 01/20/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Darien, Darien Ice House 8:30a 10:25a  >Travel> Mite A Tournament Mite X-ice Fairfield County Cup (3 Game Round Robin vs. GSC, NC, Darien)  MT 
Darien, Darien Ice House X-Ice 10:45a 12:45p  >Travel> Mite B Cross-ice Jamboree GSC, NCWC, Darien Fairfield County Cup; 3 Round Robin Games vs GSC, NCWC, Darien  JV 
East Falmouth, Falmouth Ice Arena TBD   >Travel> Bantam B Tournament >TBD Clipper Classic (Potential Title Game)  MT 
New Canaan, New Canaan 2:00p 3:00p  >Travel> Mite A Tournament >TBD First Annual Fairfield County Cup (Champ. Games & Awards)  MT 
New Canaan, New Canaan X-Ice 3:00p 4:00p  >Travel> Mite B Cross-ice Jamboree TBD Fairfield County Cup; Final Round and Awards  JV 
Terry Conners  5:20p 6:20p  >Travel> Squirt B Practice Lady Sharks U12   DC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Travel> Pee Wee B Practice TBD Full Ice   DC 
7:40p 8:40p  >Travel> Squirt A Practice Squirt A1   DC 
 Tue 01/21/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Terry Conners  6:20p 7:10p  >Travel> Lady Sharks U14  Practice Squirt A1 Goalie coach attending  DC 
7:20p 8:15p  >Travel> Squirt A Practice Pee Wee A1   DC 
8:25p 9:20p  >Travel> Bantam A1 Practice Bantam B   DC 
 Wed 01/22/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Terry Conners  5:30p 6:15p  >Travel> Lady Sharks U14  Practice Lady Sharks U12 Goalie coach attending  RS 
6:25p 7:10p  >Travel> Squirt B Practice Pee Wee A Goalie coach attending-Shared ice with U10/12 House  DC 
7:20p 8:10p  >Travel> Bantam A Practice TBD Goalie coach attending Full Ice  DC 
 Fri 01/24/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Greenwich, Greenwich Skating Club 7:00p 8:15p  >Travel> GSC U14B CGHL Lady Sharks U14     
Lake Placid, Lake Placid 32 3:00p 4:00p  >Travel> Squirt A Tournament Rhode Island Jr. Blues Game 2 Round Robin  NV 
Lake Placid, Lake Placid Olympic 8:00a 9:00a  >Travel> Squirt A1 Tournament Jersey Colts 1932 rink; We are AWAY team  LB 
5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> Squirt A1 Tournament North Jersey Avalanche USA Rink; We are HOME team  LB 
Lake Placid, Saranac Lake 9:30a 10:30a  >Travel> Squirt A Tournament Delaware Ducks Game 1 Round Robin  NV 
Marlborough, NE Sports Center 2 8:40a 9:40a  >Travel> Squirt B Tournament South coast panthers    
Marlborough, NE Sports Center 6 12:50p 1:50p  >Travel> Squirt B Tournament Woburn    
Terry Conners  5:20p 6:20p  >Travel> Mite A Practice Mite B Goalie coach attending  DC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Travel> Pee Wee A Practice Pee Wee B Goalie coach attending  DC 
7:40p 8:40p  >Travel> Pee Wee A1 Practice Bantam A Goalie coach attending  DC 
8:50p 9:50p  >Travel> Bantam A1 Practice Bantam B Goalie coach attending  DC 
 Sat 01/25/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Greenwich, Greenwich Skate Club 3:15p 4:15p  >Travel> Mite A Cross-ice Game Greenwich Skate Club   MT 
Lake Placid, Lake Placid 32 5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> Squirt A Tournament New Jersey Colts Game 4 Round Robin  NV 
Lake Placid, Lake Placid 80 11:30a 12:30p  >Travel> Squirt A Tournament Pro-Tec Ducks Game 3 Round Robin  NV 
Lake Placid, Lake Placid Olympic 7:40a 8:40a  >Travel> Squirt A1 Tournament Crimson HC 2009 AAA USA Rink; We are AWAY team  LB 
4:10p 5:10p  >Travel> Squirt A1 Tournament Darien B 1980 Rink; We are HOME team  LB 
Larchmont, Hommocks Ice Rink 7:00a 8:10a  >Travel> Lady Sharks U14  Game Mamaroneck U12 Girls Mamaroneck is home team  RS 
Marlborough, NE Sports Center 8 7:40a 8:40a  >Travel> Wonderland Y10U B Tournament Squirt B "away team"  EA 
Mount Vernon, Ice Hutch 3:40p 4:50p  >Travel> Bantam A Game Pelham   JF 
New Milford, Canterbury Prep 11:00a 12:30p  >Travel> Northwestern CT Y14U A1 CHC League Game Bantam A1   JDJ 
Stamford, Stamford Twin W X-Ice 8:00a 9:00a  >Travel> Darien 8U A1 Cross-ice Game Mite A   MT 
Terry Conners  7:00a 8:00a  >House>Juniors> U10 House Select Practice U10 House Select   DC 
8:10a 9:10a  >House>Juniors> U8 Firefighters Practice U8 Vinnys Backyard   DC 
8:10a 9:10a  >House>Juniors> U8 Kennedy's Practice U8 IDGC   DC 
9:20a 10:20a  >Developmental> Tiger Sharks S-2 Clinic Learn to Play S-2   DC 
Stamford, Terry Conners 4:20p 5:35p  >Travel> Pee Wee A Game Greenwich Skate Y12U A   JG 
5:45p 7:00p  >Travel> Pee Wee A1 CHC League Game Ridgefield Y12U A1   SP 
Winchester Center, Camp Berger 8:00a 4:00p  >Travel> Lady Sharks U12 Tournament  Berger Pond Hockey Event  RS 
 Sun 01/26/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Katonah, Harvey School 4:30p 5:40p  >Travel> Bantam A Game Bedford   JF 
Lake Placid, Lake Placid 32 8:00a 9:00a  >Travel> Squirt A Tournament New Jersey Colts Medal Game - Location and Time TBD  NV 
Lake Placid, Lake Placid Olympic 9:00a 10:30a  >Travel> Squirt A1 Tournament Darien B Bronze Medal Game  LB 
Ridgefield , Winter Garden Ice Rink 7:10p 8:10p  >House>Seniors> U12 House Select Game Ridgefield Jaguars PW   DC 
Simsbury, Westminster 11:30a 12:45p  >Travel> Simsbury Y14U B CHC League Game Bantam B   EL 
Stamford, Stamford Twin E 9:35a 10:40a  >Travel> Darien Y12U B CHC League Game Pee Wee A1   RS 
Stamford, Terry Conners 8:30a 9:40a  >Travel> Mite A CHC League Game East Haven Y8U A   MT 
Terry Conners  9:50a 11:00a  >House>Juniors> U8 Kennedy's Cross-ice Game U8 IDGC   DC 
9:50a 11:00a  >House>Juniors> U8 Firefighters Cross-ice Game U8 Vinnys Backyard   DC 
Stamford, Terry Conners 2:20p 3:30p  >Travel> Pee Wee B Game CT Northern Lights G12U Maroon   RD 
5:20p 6:40p  >Travel> Pee Wee A Game Rye Rangers PWA   PP 
Terry Conners  6:50p 8:10p  >Travel> Bantam A1 Practice TBD Full Ice  DC 
Stamford, Terry Conners 6:50p 8:10p  >Travel> Bantam A1 CHC League Game Southeastern CT Y14U B Both teams agree to cancel -- not a competitive matchup   AG 
Stamford, Terry Conners Rink 11:10a 12:20p  >Travel> Lady Sharks U12 CGHL NLGH U12 Maroon   KF 
3:50p 5:10p  >Travel> Lady Sharks U14  Game Ice Cats U14A stamford home team  RS 
Stamford, Terry Conners X-Ice 8:30a 9:40a  >Travel> Mite B Cross-ice Game New Canaan Y8U C   JV